Email: urbanwings@outlook.com.gr
Maisonette for sale Ano Glyfada (Glyfada)
€ 1,500,000, 205 m²
Agent code: 515
Property code: 19857047
Residential Maisonette
Price € 1,500,000
Living Area in sq.m. 205 m²
Price per m² € 7,317
Neighborhood Ano Glyfada (Glyfada)
Zone Residential zone
Rooms 3
Floor 4th
Parking spot Yes
Construction year 2020
Heating System Autonomous heating system (Heating Pump) - Underfloor heating
Levels 2
Kitchens 1
Living rooms 1
Bathrooms 3
WC 1
Status Painted, New development
Type Holiday home, Investment, Short term rental
Extra Luxurious home
  • Property features:
  • Distance from sea (m): 2000,
  • Storage space,
  • Elevator,
  • Balcony,
  • Corner,
  • Airy,
  • Satellite,
  • Lot size: 780 m²,
  • Internal stairs,
  • Solar water heating,
  • View,
  • Shared Garden,
  • Air condition,
  • Average Monthly shared expenses: 150 €,
  • Bright,
Description: Ano Glyfada – Luxurious Penthouse Maisonette with Roof Garden & Private Pool

Located in one of the quietest and most desirable neighborhoods of Ano Glyfada, this impressive modern penthouse maisonette of 205.33 sq.m. offers high-end construction standards, exclusive use of a private roof garden, and a private 7 sq.m. swimming pool.

The residence is developed over the 3rd and 4th floors of a contemporary luxury building and perfectly combines comfort, privacy, and elegant modern design, in a green and peac...